?

Log in

What · the · hell · did · you · wear · today?


Let me start things off.

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Hey all, welcome to this brand new community based on your daily wear, we're still young and new, but I hope that this eventually grows. Please read the rules before posting, and remember to enjoy yourselves.

Now to start things off, this is what I wore yesterday.

I got this little bolero and I wanted to create off it, because it seemed a little over the top with the lace on the boob and all.

* * *
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On June 20th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC), honeymassacre replied:
Thanks! I love Himegyrau. :}


Aww! <3
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 18th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC), amanikitty commented:
HAWT

BTW I SAW YOU IN THE GLB THIS TIME
HAWTHAWTHAWT

btw damn you and your cool house. :c
[User Picture]
On June 20th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC), honeymassacre replied:
I HAVENT LOOKED AT IT YET LOL I DONT REMEMBER HAVING MY PIC IN THERE EITHER
[User Picture]
On June 20th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC), amanikitty replied:
It was that one pic where you were wearing the bear? coat or something. :3 Fuzzy winter coat
[User Picture]
On June 20th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC), honeymassacre replied:
Ohhh, that's an op :O I thought they said they werent going to use it, haha I'll have to check it out.
* * *

· Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry